April 30, 2015

Target Beauty Box Spring 2015

Hello and I'm back! So two weeks ago, I was able to get myself one Target beauty box. This subscription box is so in demand that it was sold out the day it was released. Who wouldn't want to get one anyway? It had an estimated value of over $30 and you only get to pay $5 free shipping! On top of that, these kind of boxes usually comes with some high value beauty coupons.

On the website, it says you will get the following:

  • SheaMoisture Superfruit Complex 10-in-1 System
  • Neutrogena Hydro Boost Gel Cream 
  •  L'Oréal Infallible Pro-Spray
  • Maybelline Color Elixir
  • TRESemme' TRES Two Extra Hold Hairspray

Yup, if youre eyeing on the  L'Oréal Infallible Pro-Spray, then we are on the same page. That thing alone is $16.99 plus the Maybelline Lippie which is worth $5. This box is really worth the $5!!

Just when I thought I am lucky enough to be able to grab one, ho and behold, the biggest surprise was when my own box arrived!!



OMG, two L'Oréal Infallible Pro-Spray, one just one, but T-W-O. Lucky me, right?! I know this might have been a sorting error or whatever, but I would gladly take it. I would rather have two L'Oréal Infallible Pro-Spray instead of the hairspray. LOL. But anyways, they also included a $3 Off of $15 beauty purchase in Target which you can use online or instore. YAY!

Over all, this box was really amazing and exciting. The shampoo smells really good, I'm thinking of buying the full size once I get a coupon and a good promo to combine it. The lip gloss is okay, I am not really a lip gloss type of girl, but I would like to own one. The Neutrogena moisturizer is something that I have yet to try, but knowing it's Neutrogena, this is probably a win again.


XOXO
Abhie

No comments:

Post a Comment